Management and Teaching Staff

Jmistri

 Management of the Institution (SOVA RANI D.Ed COLLEGE):

Sl No. Name of the Stakeholders/Members Designation Contact No./ Mobile No. Address
1. JAYDEB MISTRI President 9851382147 Vill + PO -Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist – Malda; Pin – 732122.
2. JAYANTA MISTRI Secretary 8945094229 Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist – Malda; Pin – 732122.
3. JATINDRA NATH
MISTRI
Treasurer 8016973725 Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist – Malda; Pin – 732122.

Teaching Staff:

Session-2017-18

I. DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF
Course: D.ed
I(A) PRINCIPAL/HOD
1 Jaydeb Mistri   Jatindar Nath Mistri Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. Gen  
II. LECTURERS/TEACHING STAFF (AS PER NCTE NORMS)
1. Supravati Kundu   Anil Kumar Kundu Vill  + PO – Aiho; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732121. Gen  
2. Serajul Hoque   Abdul Hakim Vill – Mohanpur; PO – Kariali; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732125. OBC – A  
3. Chandrani  Roy   Ram Chandra Roy Vill – Hamidpur; PO – Tamchari Mathabari; PS – Kaliagang; Dist. – Uttar Dinajpur; Pin – 733129. SC  
4. Debashis Sarkar   Late Scchindra Nath Sarkar Vill – Thinagar; PO – Pakuahat; PS  Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC  
  5. Subir Biswas   Sribas Biswas Vill + PO – Dalla; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC  
6. Debabrata Saha   Parimal Saha Vill – Boxinagar; PO – Aiho; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732121. Gen  
7. Puspendu
Barman  
Manaranjan
Barman
Vill + PO – Rahutara; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC
8. Baijoyanti
Pramanik  
Baidyanath
Pramanik
Vill + PO – Aiho (Ratirampara); PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732121. OBC – B
9. Sudishna
Singha  
Arjun Singha Vill – Dangapara; PO – Bulbulchandi; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. Gen

I. DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF
Course: B.ed
I(A) PRINCIPAL/HOD
1 Dr. Sankar Prasad
Dutta  
Shri Anadi Dutta Vill. – Samanaya Park ,  P.O. + P.S. – Joth – Shibrampur, Dist. – South 24 Pgs, Pin -700141.   Gen  
II.  
1. Pramila Haldar   Radha Gobinda Haldar Vill + PO – Mahadebpur ; PS  + Dist. – Malda; Pin -732121 . SC  
2. Piyali Dutta   Tapan Dutta Vill  – Madhab Nagar; PO – Mokdampur; PS – English Bazar; Dist. – Malda; Pin  -732103. Gen  
3. Ashis Kumar Chakrobortty   Gour Chakrobortty Vill – Khiripara; PO – Binodpur; PS – Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. Gen  
4. Kunja Barman   Late Ganesh Barman Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. SC  
  5. Algama Masud   Late Majed Ali Vill – Aladitola; PO – Panchanandapur; PS – Kaliachak; Dist. – Malda. OBC – A  
6. Apurba Lal Mandal   Sushil Kr
Mandal
Vill – Bishanpur; PO – Purba Said Pur; PS – Manikchak; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732202. OBC – B  
7 Parimal Prasad Prodip Prasad Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. OBC – B
8 Dhananjoy Mandal     Krishna Mandal Vill – Ganguria; P.O -Ashrampur;  PS – Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC
9. Jayita Bhattacharyya   Phanindra Bhattacharyya Vill  + PO – Goaljan; Dist. -Murshidabad; Pin – 742188. Gen
10 Debaditya Sarma   Dulal Chandra
Sarma
Vill + PO –  Purandarpur; PS – Kandi; Dist. – Murshidabad; Pin – 742171. OBC – B

Session 2016-17

I. DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF
Course: D.ed
I(A) PRINCIPAL/HOD
1 Jaydeb Mistri   Jatindar Nath Mistri Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. Gen  
II. LECTURERS/TEACHING STAFF (AS PER NCTE NORMS)
1. Piyali Dutta   Tapan Dutta Vill  – Madhab Nagar; PO – Mokdampur; PS – English Bazar; Dist. – Malda; Pin  -732103. Gen  
2. Serajul Hoque   Abdul Hakim Vill – Mohanpur; PO – Kariali; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732125. OBC – A  
3. Chandrani  Roy   Ram Chandra Roy Vill – Hamidpur; PO – Tamchari Mathabari; PS – Kaliagang; Dist. – Uttar Dinajpur; Pin – 733129. SC  
4. Debashis Sarkar   Late Scchindra Nath Sarkar Vill – Thinagar; PO – Pakuahat; PS  Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC  
  5.   Rahul Roy   Bipin Roy Vill + PO – Parer Gram; PS – Itahar; Dist. – Uttar Dinajpur; Pin – 733142. SC  
6. Debabrata Saha   Parimal Saha Vill – Boxinagar; PO – Aiho; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732121. Gen  
7. Debaditya Sarma Dulal Chandra Sarma Vill + PO –  Purandarpur; PS – Kandi; Dist. – Murshidabad; Pin – 742171. OBC – B
8. Dhananjoy Mandal Krishna Mandal Vill  – Ganguria; PO – Ashrampur; PS – Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC
9. Esha Majumder Sushil Majumder Vill & PO – Khidirpur; PS – Balurghat; Dist. – Dakshin Dinajpur; Pin – 733103. Gen

I. DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF
Course: B.ed
I(A) PRINCIPAL/HOD
1 Dr. Surendra Kumar Dubey   Late Sant Ram Dubey Vill. – Barain ,  P.O. – Nayepur Crossing;  Dist. – Varanasi; Pin – 221207.   Gen  
II.  
1. Pramila Haldar   Radha Gobinda Haldar Vill + PO – Mahadebpur ; PS  + Dist. – Malda; Pin -732121 . SC  
2. Md wakimul Islam Md  Solimullah Vill – Sahebnagar; PO – Anantapur; PS – Samserganj; Dist.- Murshidabad; Pin -742202. OBC – A  
3. Subhamoy Hota Chittaranjan Hota Vill  & PO – Paschimbarh; PS – Bhagwanpur; Dist. – Purba Medinipur; Pin – 721144. Gen  
4. Kunja Barman   Late Ganesh Barman Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. SC  
  5. Chiranjit Sarkar Late Bikash Chandra Sarkar Vill & PO – Kupadaha; PS – Tapan; Dist. – Dakshin Dinajpur; Pin – 733142. Gen  
6. Tapan Saha Krishna Saha Vill – Krishna Kali Tala; PO – Mokdumpur; PS – English Bazar; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732103. Gen  
7 Parimal Prasad Prodip Prasad Vill + PO – Kendpukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. OBC – B
8 Rahul Dev Roy Himangshu Kumar Roy Vill & P.O – Paschim Mallik Para ;  PS – Dhupguri; Dist. – Jalpaiguri; Pin – 735210. SC
9. Jayita Bhattacharyya   Phanindra Bhattacharyya Vill  + PO – Goaljan; Dist. -Murshidabad; Pin – 742188. Gen

NON TEACHING STAFF

1 JAYANTA MISTRI Jatindra nath Mistri Vill + PO – Kendpuukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin -732122. SC
1. DEBAYAN JOGI Satish Jogi Vill + PO – Kendpuukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin -732122. SC
2. SUMAN KUMAR SAHA Narayan Chandra Saha Vill + PO – Pakuahat:PS – Bamangola:Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. Gen
3. ARJUN MANDAL Dharani Mandal Vill – Salalpur; PO – Pakua; PS – Bamangola; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. SC
4. BISWANATH HEMBROM Chunda Hembrom Vill + PO – Rahutara; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732138. ST
  5. SUJAN MALAKAR Santosh Malakar Vill + PO – Kendpuukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin -732122. Gen
6. SOUMEN SARKAR Asim Sarkar Vill – + PO – Bulbulchandi; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin – 732122. SC
7. KAMAL MISTRI Premananda Mistri Vill + PO – Kendpuukur; PS – Habibpur; Dist. – Malda; Pin -732122. SC